Our Team 2023-24
Leadership Team
Mrs Lyssy Bolton
CEO, The Mead Trust
Miss Louise Harrison
Headteacher
Mrs Emma Lewis
Deputy Headteacher
Leala Purdie
Assistant Head Teacher (Inclusion)
Miss Kate Miller
Assistant Head Teacher
(Curriculum)
Office Team
Mrs Nikki Hewlett
Finance & Admin Officer
Mrs Trina Carey
Admin Officer
Miss Bethany Gibson
School Administrator
Mrs Rebecca Higgs
SENCo Administrator
Nursery Team
Mrs Emma Lewis
Deputy Headteacher
Sean Delaney
Nursery Teacher
Nasima Chowdhury
TA
Julie Brimble
TA
Mrs Edith Pantall
TA
Mrs Sammy Parker
TA
Mrs Sarah Davies
TA
Reception Team
Miss Emma Mellor
Teacher
Mrs Rachel Robbins
TA
Mrs Eloise Tuck
TA
Year 1 Team
Miss Tilly Coates
Teacher
Miss Emma Goulding
TA
Year 2 Team
Miss Kate Miller
Assistant Head Teacher
(Curriculum)
Mrs Laura Souch
TA
Year 3 Team
Mrs Fran Udakis
Teacher
Mrs Debby Pickering
TA
Year 4 Team
Mrs Kim Boddington
Teacher
Ms Susanna Wing
TA
Year 5 Team
Mrs Lucy Sones
Teacher
Mrs Maggie Holden
TA
Year 6 Team
Miss Chelcie Woods
Teacher
Mrs Karen Rugg
HLTA
Inclusion & Pastoral Team
Mrs Leala Purdie
Inclusion Lead
Miss Jane Bailey
TA
Mrs Kelly Bailey
HLTA
Mrs Zoe Miller
TA
Mrs Stacey Russell
TA
Peggy
Mrs Debbie Walton
TA
Mrs Anne-Marie Bartels
TA
Resource Base Team
Miss Lydia Tanner
Bumble Bees Teacher
Mr Tyler McGee
Honey Bees Teacher
Miss Nikita Bartlett
Teacher
Mrs Christina Rabone
TA
Mrs Laura Swann
TA
Mrs Mandy Williams
TA
Miss Georgina Russell
TA
Mrs Ellie King
TA
Mrs Kerry Sievewright
TA
Ms Charlotte Lavery
TA
Miss Molly Woodward
TA
Ms Katie Macinnes
TA
Mrs Natalie Painter
TA
Mrs Helen Wild
TA
Specialist Staff
Sarah Penny
Art Lead
Mrs Trina Carey
ELSA
Lunchtime Playleaders
Mrs Tracey Ward
Play Leader
Mrs Janice Meiklejohn
Play Leader
Mrs Trish Satchell
General Assistant / Play Leader
Mrs Amanda Church-Coombs
Play Leader
Catering and Housekeeping Team
Mr Matthew Heaton
Cook
Mrs Emma Shannon
Catering Assistant and Cleaner
Mrs Heather Sturgess
Cleaner in Charge
Mrs Trish Satchell
General Assistant / Play Leader
Miss Debbie Davidson
Cleaner
Mrs Charlotte Swann
General Assistant / Play Leader
Mrs Shirley Sprules
Cleaner / Play Leader
Miss Ella Turnnidge
Cleaner
Miss Abby Tucker
Cleaner