Our Team 2023-24

Leadership Team

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mrs Lyssy Bolton

CEO, The Mead Trust

Mrs Helena Armstrong
Miss Louise Harrison

Acting Headteacher

Leala Purdie
Mrs Emma Lewis

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Leala Purdie
Leala Purdie

Assistant Head Teacher (Inclusion)

Leala Purdie
Miss Kate Miller

Assistant Head Teacher
(Curriculum)

Office Team

Mrs Nikki Hewlett
Mrs Nikki Hewlett

Finance & Admin Officer

Mrs Janice Meiklejohn
Mrs Trina Carey

Admin Officer

Mrs Rebecca Higgs
Miss Bethany Gibson

School Administrator

Mrs Rebecca Higgs
Mrs Rebecca Higgs

SENCo Administrator

Nursery Team

Miss Elizabeth Yeates
Mrs Emma Lewis

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Elizabeth Yeates
Sean Delaney

Nursery Teacher

Nasima Chowdhury

TA

Julie Brimble

TA

Mrs Edith Pantall

TA 

Mrs Sammy Parker

TA 

Mrs Sarah Davies

TA 

Reception Team

Mrs Maggie Holden
Miss Emma Mellor

Teacher

Mrs Rachel Robbins

TA

Mrs Maggie Holden
Mrs Eloise Tuck

TA

Year 1 Team

Miss Tilly Coates

Teacher

Miss Elizabeth Yeates
Miss Emma Goulding

TA

Year 2 Team

Leala Purdie
Miss Kate Miller

Assistant Head Teacher
(Curriculum)

Mrs Lucy Sones
Miss Jess Nurdin

Teacher

Mrs Lucy Sones
Mrs Laura Souch

TA

Year 3 Team

Mrs Debbie Pickering
Mrs Fran Udakis

Teacher

Mrs Debbie Pickering
Mrs Debby Pickering

TA

Year 4 Team

Mrs Kim Boddington

Teacher

Mrs Lucy Sones
Ms Susanna Wing

TA

Year 5

Mrs Lucy Sones
Mrs Lucy Sones

Teacher

Mr Matthew Torrington
Mrs Maggie Holden

TA

Year 6

Miss Chelcie Woods

Teacher

Mrs Karen Rugg
Mrs Karen Rugg

HLTA

Inclusion & Pastoral Team

Leala Purdie
Mrs Leala Purdie

Inclusion Lead

Leala Purdie
Miss Jane Bailey

TA

Leala Purdie
Mrs Kelly Bailey

HLTA

Mrs Zoe Miller

TA 

Leala Purdie
Mrs Stacey Russell

TA

Mrs Mandy Williams
Peggy
Mrs Debbie Walton

TA 

Mrs Anne-Marie Bartels

TA

Resource Base Team

Mrs Lucy Sones
Miss Lydia Tanner

Bumble Bees Teacher

Mrs Karen Rugg
Mr Tyler McGee

Honey Bees Teacher

Mrs Lucy Sones
Miss Nikita Bartlett

Teacher

Miss Elizabeth Yeates
Mrs Christina Rabone

TA

Mrs Wendy Cole
Mrs Laura Swann

TA

Mrs Mandy Williams
Mrs Mandy Williams

TA

Miss Georgina Russell

TA

Mrs Ellie King

TA

Mrs Shirley Sprules
Mrs Kerry Sievewright

TA

Ms Charlotte Lavery

TA

Mrs Mandy Williams
Miss Molly Woodward

TA

Mrs Wendy Cole
Ms Katie Macinnes

TA

Mrs Natalie Painter

TA

Mrs Helen Wild

TA

Specialist Staff

Mrs Tracey Ward
Sarah Penny

Art Lead

Mrs Janice Meiklejohn
Miss Chelsey Murden

PE Specialist

Mrs Janice Meiklejohn
Mrs Trina Carey

ELSA

 

Lunchtime Playleaders

Mrs Tracey Ward
Mrs Tracey Ward

Play Leader

Mrs Janice Meiklejohn
Mrs Janice Meiklejohn

Play Leader

Mrs Heather Sturgess
Mrs Trish Satchell

General Assistant / Play Leader

Mrs Janice Meiklejohn
Mrs Amanda Church-Coombs

Play Leader

 

Catering and Housekeeping Team

Mrs Emma Shannon
Mr Matthew Heaton

Cook

Mrs Emma Shannon
Mrs Emma Shannon

Catering Assistant and Cleaner

Mrs Heather Sturgess
Mrs Heather Sturgess

Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Heather Sturgess
Mrs Trish Satchell

General Assistant / Play Leader

Mrs Heather Sturgess
Miss Debbie Davidson

Cleaner

Mrs Heather Sturgess
Mrs Charlotte Swann

General Assistant / Play Leader

Mrs Shirley Sprules
Mrs Shirley Sprules

Cleaner / Play Leader

Translate »