Our Team – Teaching and Admin Staff

Leadership Group

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mrs Lyssy Bolton

Executive Head Teacher

Nicki Henderson Head of School The River Mead School
Mrs Karen Austin

Head of School

Mrs Helena Armstrong
Mrs Emma Larkham

Deputy Head of School

Leala Purdie
Leala Purdie

SENCo

Mrs Helena Armstrong
Miss Louise Harrison

Deputy Head of School

Leala Purdie
Lisa Penfold

Senior Teacher / Resource Base Manager

 

Mrs Helen Tate

TMAT EY Lead

Office Team

Mrs Gina Shanahan
Mrs Gina Shanahan

School Business Manager

Mrs Nikki Hewlett
Mrs Nikki Hewlett

School Secretary

Mrs Sandie Johnston
Mrs Sandie Johnston

Clerical Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Higgs
Mrs Rebecca Higgs

SENCo Admin & Clerk to Governors

Otters Team – FS1 and FS2

Sarah Goodman

Teacher

Suzanne Gosling

 Teacher

Teresa Owen

Senior Teaching Assistant

Natalie Painter

Teaching Assistant

Leah Hammond

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Bailey

Senior Teaching Assistant

Rachel Robbins

Teaching Assistant

Tilly Coates

Play Worker

Sharon George

Senior Teaching Assistant

Nasima Chowdhury

Teaching Assistant

Magpies Team – Yr1

Miss Cassie Robbins
Miss Cassie Robbins

Teacher

Miss Amy Gilder
Mrs Amy Gilder-King

Teacher

Julie Brimble

Teaching Assistant

Frogs Team – Yr2

Mrs Kate Miller

Teacher

Mrs Sue Peglar
Mrs Sue Peglar

TA

Ms Tracey Fisher
Miss Tracey Fisher

TA

Hedgehogs Team – Yr3

Miss Elizabeth Yeates
Mrs Elizabeth Feierabend

Teacher

Mrs Debbie Pickering
Mrs Debby Pickering

TA

Swans Team – Yr4

Emma Stacey

Teacher

Mrs Maggie Holden
Mrs Maggie Holden

TA

Badgers Team – Yr5

Mrs Lucy Sones
Mrs Lucy Sones

Teacher

Mrs Lucy Sones
Lydia Tanner

TA

Mr Matthew Torrington
Mr Matt Torrington

Teacher

Miss Elizabeth Yeates
Mrs Christina Rabone

TA

Mr Matthew Torrington
Mrs Mandy Williams

TA

Buzzards Team – Yr6

Ms Pamela Gregory
Mrs Pamela Fisher

Teacher

Mrs Karen Rugg
Mrs Karen Rugg

HLTA

Mrs Lucy Sones
Miss Lydia Tanner

TA

Resource Base – The Beehive

Mrs Cheryl Scott
Mrs Lisa Penfold

Teacher

Miss Georgina Russell

TA

Mrs Wendy Cole
Julie Ryan

TA

Mrs Cheryl Scott
Miss Beth Taylor

Teacher

Mrs Debbie Walton

TA

Mrs Wendy Cole
Emma Attree

TA

Mrs Cheryl Scott
Mrs Teresa Bain

TA

Pastoral Team – Nurture, River Bank and The Warren

Leala Purdie
Louise Harrison

Pastoral Team Lead

Leala Purdie
Leala Purdie

SENCo

Helen Hayter
Mrs Helen Hayter

PSA / ELSA

Mrs Mandy Williams
Mrs Mandy Williams

TA

Mrs Mandy Williams
Miss Tracey Fisher

ELSA

Mrs Becky Churchill

Art Teacher

Mrs Claire Bradbury

SEMH TA

Mr Alan Stokes

SEMH TA

Mrs Sarah Webb

SEMH TA

Specialist Roles

Ben Cooper
Matt Torrington

PE & Music Teacher

Lunchtime Playleaders

Ms Tracey Fisher
Miss Tracey Fisher

Senior Play Leader

Mrs Claire Lowe
Mrs Claire Lowe

Play Leader

Mrs Tracey Ward
Mrs Tracey Ward

Play Leader

Mrs Janice Meiklejohn
Mrs Janice Meiklejohn

Play Leader

Miss Georgina Russell
Miss Georgina Russell

Play Leader

Mrs Deborah Wray
Mrs Deborah Wray

Play Leader

Mrs Shirley Sprules
Shirley Sprules

Play Leader

Mrs Debbie Walton
Mrs Debbie Walton

Play Leader

Mrs Shirley Sprules
Karen Cottee

Play Leader

Catering Team

Miss Leona Payne
Miss Leona Payne

Catering Manager

Mrs Emma Shannon
Mrs Emma Shannon

Catering Assistant

Mrs Nicola Backman
Mrs Nikki Backman

Catering Assistant

Miss Leeanne Jones
Miss Leeanne Jones

Catering Assistant

Cleaning Team

Mrs Heather Sturgess
Mrs Heather Sturgess

Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Heather Sturgess
Karen Cottee

Cleaner

Mrs Heather Sturgess
Emma Shannon

Cleaner

Mrs Shirley Sprules
Mrs Shirley Sprules

Cleaner

Mrs Shirley Sprules
Mr Aubrey Muttitt

Cleaner

Mrs Heather Sturgess
Mandy Clarke

Cleaner

Mrs Mandy Williams
Mrs Mandy Williams

Cleaner

Mrs Mandy Williams
Mrs Maggie Holden

Cleaner

Translate »